Privacy Policy

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with the Elgin Executive Search website – www.elginsearch.com.

Privacy is something we take very seriously and we will make every attempt to comply with both legal and moral obligations in this regard. We fully respect your right to privacy and will not collect or publish any personal information about you on our website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

We will make every effort to ensure complete confidentiality and protection of personal information. We do not collect any personal data about you on this website apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us). By providing information in this way you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by Elgin Executive Search in the manner set out in this privacy statement.

Any information which you provide in this way is not made available to any third parties without your permission and is used by us only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

Elginsearch.com only uses essential cookies (cookies necessary in order to enable you to move around the website and use its features). Basic technical information is logged by our internet service provider. This information does not enable the identification of any individual visitor and will be used by Elgin Executive Search only for statistical and other administrative purposes. We will make no attempt to identify individual visitors or to associate the technical details with any individual.

By disclosing your personal information to us using this website or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner set out in this privacy statement.

All information on this site is provided by Elgin Executive Search in good faith. We make no guarantee or warranty whatsoever as to the site’s content and accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage howsoever arising from the use or reliance on this site. Elgin Executive Search accept no responsibility for the use of information by third parties as a direct or indirect result of access or use of this website. We reserve the right to amend this policy at any time.